Cumulative Results Report
Election Night Reporting
Run Time
9:40 PM
Run Date
08/04/2022
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON
OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY
8/4/2022
Unofficial Results
Ballots Cast
8085
Polling Places Reporting
30 of 30 = 100.00%
 
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bill Lee
 
 
229
100.00%
 
2,833
100.00%
 
2,911
100.00%
 
5,973
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
2,833
100.00%
 
2,911
100.00%
 
5,973
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Diana Lynn Harshbarger
 
 
221
100.00%
 
2,719
100.00%
 
2,844
100.00%
 
5,784
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
2,719
100.00%
 
2,844
100.00%
 
5,784
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 1 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
John Crawford
 
 
69
100.00%
 
801
100.00%
 
954
100.00%
 
1,824
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
801
100.00%
 
954
100.00%
 
1,824
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bud Hulsey
 
 
113
100.00%
 
1,558
100.00%
 
1,315
100.00%
 
2,986
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
1,558
100.00%
 
1,315
100.00%
 
2,986
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 3 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Scotty Campbell
 
 
39
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
 
1,064
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
 
1,064
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 4 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Matthew Jerry Johnson
 
 
195
100.00%
 
2,578
100.00%
 
2,700
100.00%
 
5,473
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
2,578
100.00%
 
2,700
100.00%
 
5,473
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 4 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Linda D. Buckles
 
 
198
100.00%
 
2,536
100.00%
 
2,661
100.00%
 
5,395
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
2,536
100.00%
 
2,661
100.00%
 
5,395
100.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol East District - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jennifer Henson
 
 
13
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol South District - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Debbie Darnell
 
 
15
100.00%
 
278
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
 
594
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
278
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
 
594
100.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol West District - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Johnson City - Vote for Four (4)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Thomas Hager Jr
 
 
3
25.00%
 
3
25.00%
 
18
25.00%
 
24
25.00%
Jonathan Kinnick
 
 
3
25.00%
 
4
33.33%
 
18
25.00%
 
25
26.04%
Paula Treece
 
 
3
25.00%
 
2
16.67%
 
18
25.00%
 
23
23.96%
Robert Williams
 
 
3
25.00%
 
3
25.00%
 
18
25.00%
 
24
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
GOVERNOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Carnita Faye Atwater
 
 
32
33.68%
 
114
23.51%
 
149
24.71%
 
295
24.94%
Jason Brantley Martin
 
 
38
40.00%
 
250
51.55%
 
270
44.78%
 
558
47.17%
JB Smiley Jr.
 
 
25
26.32%
 
121
24.95%
 
184
30.51%
 
330
27.90%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
603
100.00%
 
1,183
100.00%
 
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Cameron Parsons
 
 
84
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
 
517
100.00%
 
1,013
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
 
517
100.00%
 
1,013
100.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 1 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 2 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
TENNESSEE HOUSE of Representatives District 3 - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN District 4 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Terry Marek
 
 
79
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
959
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
959
100.00%
 
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN District 4 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Lori Love
 
 
80
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
985
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
985
100.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol East District - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol South District - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Bristol West District - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CITY SCHOOL BOARD City of Johnson City - Vote for Four (4) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 2, Part I - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
John S. McLellan, III
REP
 
276
100.00%
 
3,006
100.00%
 
3,189
100.00%
 
6,471
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
3,006
100.00%
 
3,189
100.00%
 
6,471
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE District 2, Part II - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
William K. Rogers
REP
 
272
100.00%
 
2,900
100.00%
 
3,093
100.00%
 
6,265
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
2,900
100.00%
 
3,093
100.00%
 
6,265
100.00%
 
CHANCELLOR District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Katie Priester
REP
 
269
100.00%
 
2,852
100.00%
 
3,068
100.00%
 
6,189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
2,852
100.00%
 
3,068
100.00%
 
6,189
100.00%
 
CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jim Goodwin
REP
 
276
100.00%
 
2,869
100.00%
 
3,089
100.00%
 
6,234
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
2,869
100.00%
 
3,089
100.00%
 
6,234
100.00%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Barry Staubus
REP
 
307
100.00%
 
3,067
100.00%
 
3,206
100.00%
 
6,580
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
3,067
100.00%
 
3,206
100.00%
 
6,580
100.00%
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
REP
 
272
100.00%
 
2,805
100.00%
 
3,064
100.00%
 
6,141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
2,805
100.00%
 
3,064
100.00%
 
6,141
100.00%
 
COUNTY MAYOR - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Richard S. Venable
REP
 
257
71.19%
 
2,398
66.78%
 
2,506
65.31%
 
5,161
66.26%
Val Edwards George
IND
 
70
19.39%
 
944
26.29%
 
953
24.84%
 
1,967
25.25%
Bobby Weaver
IND
 
34
9.42%
 
249
6.93%
 
378
9.85%
 
661
8.49%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
3,591
100.00%
 
3,837
100.00%
 
7,789
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 1 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
David Hayes
REP
 
5
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 2 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
David W. Akard III
REP
 
15
32.61%
 
216
34.95%
 
247
35.09%
 
478
34.94%
Cheryl S. Harvey
REP
 
15
32.61%
 
208
33.66%
 
236
33.52%
 
459
33.55%
Matt Slagle
REP
 
16
34.78%
 
194
31.39%
 
221
31.39%
 
431
31.51%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
618
100.00%
 
704
100.00%
 
1,368
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 3 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Andrew K Cross
REP
 
9
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 4 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Michael B. Cole
REP
 
40
33.61%
 
417
32.78%
 
340
32.26%
 
797
32.60%
Joyce Neal Crosswhite
REP
 
40
33.61%
 
440
34.59%
 
368
34.91%
 
848
34.68%
Tony Leonard
REP
 
39
32.77%
 
415
32.63%
 
346
32.83%
 
800
32.72%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
1,272
100.00%
 
1,054
100.00%
 
2,445
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 5 - Vote for Two (2)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Hershel Glover
REP
 
19
54.29%
 
162
49.54%
 
356
53.78%
 
537
52.44%
Dwight King
REP
 
16
45.71%
 
165
50.46%
 
306
46.22%
 
487
47.56%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
327
100.00%
 
662
100.00%
 
1,024
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 6 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Daniel Horne
REP
 
25
37.88%
 
427
32.82%
 
365
33.52%
 
817
33.27%
Jessica Crowder Means
REP
 
19
28.79%
 
410
31.51%
 
352
32.32%
 
781
31.80%
Zane Vanover
REP
 
22
33.33%
 
464
35.66%
 
372
34.16%
 
858
34.93%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
1,301
100.00%
 
1,089
100.00%
 
2,456
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 7 - Vote for Two (2)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Samuel "Sam" Jones
REP
 
17
35.42%
 
291
43.76%
 
280
40.76%
 
588
42.00%
Travis Ward
REP
 
18
37.50%
 
279
41.95%
 
302
43.96%
 
599
42.79%
Lori Love
DEM
 
13
27.08%
 
95
14.29%
 
105
15.28%
 
213
15.21%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
665
100.00%
 
687
100.00%
 
1,400
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 8 - Vote for Two (2)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Darlene Calton
REP
 
31
56.36%
 
205
47.45%
 
223
47.65%
 
459
48.06%
Mark Ireson
REP
 
24
43.64%
 
227
52.55%
 
245
52.35%
 
496
51.94%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
 
955
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 9 - Vote for Two (2)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Joe Carr
REP
 
15
41.67%
 
172
45.50%
 
214
42.97%
 
401
43.97%
Joseph "Joe" McMurray
REP
 
15
41.67%
 
153
40.48%
 
203
40.76%
 
371
40.68%
Randall Bowers
IND
 
6
16.67%
 
53
14.02%
 
81
16.27%
 
140
15.35%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
 
498
100.00%
 
912
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 10 - Vote for Two (2)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Larry Crawford
REP
 
35
55.56%
 
243
53.88%
 
214
53.77%
 
492
53.95%
Gary Stidham
REP
 
28
44.44%
 
208
46.12%
 
184
46.23%
 
420
46.05%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
451
100.00%
 
398
100.00%
 
912
100.00%
 
COUNTY COMMISSION District 11 - Vote for Three (3)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
John Gardner
REP
 
40
35.09%
 
318
35.85%
 
294
36.16%
 
652
35.94%
Hunter Michael Locke
REP
 
41
35.96%
 
292
32.92%
 
269
33.09%
 
602
33.19%
Archie Pierce
REP
 
33
28.95%
 
277
31.23%
 
250
30.75%
 
560
30.87%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
887
100.00%
 
813
100.00%
 
1,814
100.00%
 
COUNTY TRUSTEE - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Angela "Angel" Taylor
REP
 
288
100.00%
 
2,973
100.00%
 
3,194
100.00%
 
6,455
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
2,973
100.00%
 
3,194
100.00%
 
6,455
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE Division I - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Teresa A. Nelson
REP
 
112
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
1,660
100.00%
 
3,255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
1,660
100.00%
 
3,255
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE Division II - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Mark Toohey
REP
 
168
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
3,134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
1,483
100.00%
 
3,134
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE Divison III - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Ray Conkin
REP
 
166
100.00%
 
1,480
100.00%
 
1,474
100.00%
 
3,120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
1,480
100.00%
 
1,474
100.00%
 
3,120
100.00%
 
GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE Division IV - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Doug Vance
REP
 
110
100.00%
 
1,440
100.00%
 
1,635
100.00%
 
3,185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
1,440
100.00%
 
1,635
100.00%
 
3,185
100.00%
 
SHERIFF - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Jeff Cassidy
REP
 
307
100.00%
 
3,129
100.00%
 
3,322
100.00%
 
6,758
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
3,129
100.00%
 
3,322
100.00%
 
6,758
100.00%
 
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Bobby L. Russell
REP
 
275
100.00%
 
2,922
100.00%
 
3,122
100.00%
 
6,319
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
2,922
100.00%
 
3,122
100.00%
 
6,319
100.00%
 
COUNTY CLERK - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Teresa Jacobs
REP
 
289
100.00%
 
3,025
100.00%
 
3,246
100.00%
 
6,560
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
3,025
100.00%
 
3,246
100.00%
 
6,560
100.00%
 
REGISTER of DEEDS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Sheena Ramsey Tinsley
REP
 
267
100.00%
 
2,758
100.00%
 
3,037
100.00%
 
6,062
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
267
100.00%
 
2,758
100.00%
 
3,037
100.00%
 
6,062
100.00%
 
COMMISSIONER of HIGHWAYS - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Scott Murray
REP
 
285
100.00%
 
2,943
100.00%
 
3,157
100.00%
 
6,385
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
2,943
100.00%
 
3,157
100.00%
 
6,385
100.00%
 
COUNTY ATTORNEY - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Dan Street
REP
 
296
100.00%
 
3,006
100.00%
 
3,128
100.00%
 
6,430
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
3,006
100.00%
 
3,128
100.00%
 
6,430
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 2 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Paul Robinson
REP
 
55
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
 
355
100.00%
 
759
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
 
355
100.00%
 
759
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 4 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Michael Hughes
REP
 
32
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
526
100.00%
 
861
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
526
100.00%
 
861
100.00%
 
SCHOOL BOARD District 6 - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Matthew L Price
REP
 
45
100.00%
 
460
100.00%
 
365
100.00%
 
870
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
460
100.00%
 
365
100.00%
 
870
100.00%
 
CONSTABLE District 1 Unexpired Term - Vote for One (1)
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
John Brothers
IND
 
2
40.00%
 
36
52.17%
 
133
91.72%
 
171
78.08%
Dylan Joseph Rice
IND
 
2
40.00%
 
13
18.84%
 
8
5.52%
 
23
10.50%
Michael J. Rutherford Sr
IND
 
1
20.00%
 
20
28.99%
 
4
2.76%
 
25
11.42%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
 
CONSTABLE District 2 Unexpired Term - Vote for One (1) No Candidate Qualified
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
Judge - Jeffrey S. Bivins
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
222
84.09%
 
2,449
85.27%
 
2,516
81.45%
 
5,187
83.33%
Replace
 
 
42
15.91%
 
423
14.73%
 
573
18.55%
 
1,038
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
2,872
100.00%
 
3,089
100.00%
 
6,225
100.00%
 
Judge - Sarah K. Campbell
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
224
84.85%
 
2,477
86.13%
 
2,549
83.00%
 
5,250
84.53%
Replace
 
 
40
15.15%
 
399
13.87%
 
522
17.00%
 
961
15.47%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
2,876
100.00%
 
3,071
100.00%
 
6,211
100.00%
 
Judge - Holly Kirby
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
220
86.96%
 
2,447
86.77%
 
2,485
83.03%
 
5,152
84.93%
Replace
 
 
33
13.04%
 
373
13.23%
 
508
16.97%
 
914
15.07%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
2,820
100.00%
 
2,993
100.00%
 
6,066
100.00%
 
Judge - Sharon Gail Lee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
203
87.88%
 
2,364
86.82%
 
2,393
82.60%
 
4,960
84.77%
Replace
 
 
28
12.12%
 
359
13.18%
 
504
17.40%
 
891
15.23%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
2,723
100.00%
 
2,897
100.00%
 
5,851
100.00%
 
Judge - Roger A. Page
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
189
82.53%
 
2,299
86.01%
 
2,320
81.43%
 
4,808
83.60%
Replace
 
 
40
17.47%
 
374
13.99%
 
529
18.57%
 
943
16.40%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
2,673
100.00%
 
2,849
100.00%
 
5,751
100.00%
 
Judge - Kristi Davis
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
203
86.75%
 
2,345
87.89%
 
2,387
83.52%
 
4,935
85.68%
Replace
 
 
31
13.25%
 
323
12.11%
 
471
16.48%
 
825
14.32%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
2,668
100.00%
 
2,858
100.00%
 
5,760
100.00%
 
Judge - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
193
85.02%
 
2,294
86.60%
 
2,341
82.00%
 
4,828
84.24%
Replace
 
 
34
14.98%
 
355
13.40%
 
514
18.00%
 
903
15.76%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
2,649
100.00%
 
2,855
100.00%
 
5,731
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. McClarty
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
190
85.97%
 
2,267
85.81%
 
2,346
82.75%
 
4,803
84.29%
Replace
 
 
31
14.03%
 
375
14.19%
 
489
17.25%
 
895
15.71%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
2,642
100.00%
 
2,835
100.00%
 
5,698
100.00%
 
Judge - Mike Swiney
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
188
85.07%
 
2,267
86.26%
 
2,315
82.27%
 
4,770
84.23%
Replace
 
 
33
14.93%
 
361
13.74%
 
499
17.73%
 
893
15.77%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
2,628
100.00%
 
2,814
100.00%
 
5,663
100.00%
 
Judge - Andy D. Bennett
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
184
84.79%
 
2,240
86.45%
 
2,306
82.80%
 
4,730
84.57%
Replace
 
 
33
15.21%
 
351
13.55%
 
479
17.20%
 
863
15.43%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
2,591
100.00%
 
2,785
100.00%
 
5,593
100.00%
 
Judge - Frank Clement
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
195
85.15%
 
2,246
85.14%
 
2,285
80.94%
 
4,726
83.06%
Replace
 
 
34
14.85%
 
392
14.86%
 
538
19.06%
 
964
16.94%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
2,638
100.00%
 
2,823
100.00%
 
5,690
100.00%
 
Judge - Neal McBrayer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
182
84.26%
 
2,200
86.04%
 
2,269
82.27%
 
4,651
84.09%
Replace
 
 
34
15.74%
 
357
13.96%
 
489
17.73%
 
880
15.91%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
2,557
100.00%
 
2,758
100.00%
 
5,531
100.00%
 
Judge - Kenny W. Armstrong
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
185
85.25%
 
2,197
86.26%
 
2,259
82.15%
 
4,641
84.17%
Replace
 
 
32
14.75%
 
350
13.74%
 
491
17.85%
 
873
15.83%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
2,547
100.00%
 
2,750
100.00%
 
5,514
100.00%
 
Judge - Arnold B. Goldin
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
181
84.19%
 
2,176
85.70%
 
2,223
81.16%
 
4,580
83.38%
Replace
 
 
34
15.81%
 
363
14.30%
 
516
18.84%
 
913
16.62%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
2,539
100.00%
 
2,739
100.00%
 
5,493
100.00%
 
Judge - Carma Dennis McGee
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
190
87.56%
 
2,198
86.33%
 
2,232
81.16%
 
4,620
83.80%
Replace
 
 
27
12.44%
 
348
13.67%
 
518
18.84%
 
893
16.20%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
2,546
100.00%
 
2,750
100.00%
 
5,513
100.00%
 
Judge - Steve Stafford
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
191
86.43%
 
2,189
86.11%
 
2,264
82.48%
 
4,644
84.31%
Replace
 
 
30
13.57%
 
353
13.89%
 
481
17.52%
 
864
15.69%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
2,542
100.00%
 
2,745
100.00%
 
5,508
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
213
88.38%
 
2,450
87.94%
 
2,435
84.11%
 
5,098
86.09%
Replace
 
 
28
11.62%
 
336
12.06%
 
460
15.89%
 
824
13.91%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
2,786
100.00%
 
2,895
100.00%
 
5,922
100.00%
 
Judge - James C. Witt, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
197
86.78%
 
2,264
87.14%
 
2,308
82.75%
 
4,769
84.95%
Replace
 
 
30
13.22%
 
334
12.86%
 
481
17.25%
 
845
15.05%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
2,598
100.00%
 
2,789
100.00%
 
5,614
100.00%
 
Judge - Jill Bartee Ayers
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
193
87.73%
 
2,217
86.94%
 
2,292
82.54%
 
4,702
84.77%
Replace
 
 
27
12.27%
 
333
13.06%
 
485
17.46%
 
845
15.23%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
2,550
100.00%
 
2,777
100.00%
 
5,547
100.00%
 
Judge - Timothy L. Easter
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
190
86.76%
 
2,184
86.32%
 
2,279
82.48%
 
4,653
84.42%
Replace
 
 
29
13.24%
 
346
13.68%
 
484
17.52%
 
859
15.58%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
2,530
100.00%
 
2,763
100.00%
 
5,512
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert L. Holloway, Jr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
181
83.03%
 
2,188
86.14%
 
2,258
81.84%
 
4,627
83.87%
Replace
 
 
37
16.97%
 
352
13.86%
 
501
18.16%
 
890
16.13%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
2,540
100.00%
 
2,759
100.00%
 
5,517
100.00%
 
Judge - Robert W. Wedemeyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
183
85.12%
 
2,186
86.23%
 
2,262
82.43%
 
4,631
84.29%
Replace
 
 
32
14.88%
 
349
13.77%
 
482
17.57%
 
863
15.71%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
2,535
100.00%
 
2,744
100.00%
 
5,494
100.00%
 
Judge - John W. Campbell, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
194
87.39%
 
2,215
86.15%
 
2,269
82.12%
 
4,678
84.20%
Replace
 
 
28
12.61%
 
356
13.85%
 
494
17.88%
 
878
15.80%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
2,571
100.00%
 
2,763
100.00%
 
5,556
100.00%
 
Judge - J. Ross Dyer
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
188
85.84%
 
2,170
85.47%
 
2,254
82.11%
 
4,612
83.81%
Replace
 
 
31
14.16%
 
369
14.53%
 
491
17.89%
 
891
16.19%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
2,539
100.00%
 
2,745
100.00%
 
5,503
100.00%
 
Judge - Camille McMullen
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
191
88.02%
 
2,200
86.07%
 
2,291
82.53%
 
4,682
84.38%
Replace
 
 
26
11.98%
 
356
13.93%
 
485
17.47%
 
867
15.62%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
2,556
100.00%
 
2,776
100.00%
 
5,549
100.00%
 
Judge - John Everett Williams
Choice
Party
 
Absentee Voting
 
Early Voting
 
Election Day Voting
 
Total
Retain
 
 
187
86.98%
 
2,207
86.24%
 
2,268
82.17%
 
4,662
84.24%
Replace
 
 
28
13.02%
 
352
13.76%
 
492
17.83%
 
872
15.76%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
2,559
100.00%
 
2,760
100.00%
 
5,534
100.00%
 
*** End of report ***