AUGUST 1, 2024 ELECTION
CANDIDATES
Kingsport Board of Mayor and Alderman are non-partisan pursuant to the municipal charter.
OFFICE |
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY |
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY |
INDEPENDENT |
U.S. SENATE
|
Marsha Blackburn Tres Wittum |
Lola Denise Brown Gloria Johnson Civil Miller-Watkins |
|
U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 1 |
|
Kevin Jenkins Bennett H Lapides |
|
STATE SENATE
DISTRICT 4 |
Bobby Harshbarger Jon C. Lundberg |
|
|
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT 1 |
John Crawford |
||
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 2
|
Bud Hulsey |
||
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 3
|
Timothy Aaron Hill |
Lori Love |
|
ASSESSOR | Donna K Whitaker | ||
COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1 | Angie Stanley | ||
COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3 | Mark Vicars Jr | ||
COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5 | Todd A. McKinley | Randall Jones | |
COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 7 | Mary Rouse | ||
BRISTOL, TN
SCHOOL BOARD AT-LARGE (ELECT 2) |
Charlie Taylor |
Donna Kay Coffey | |
CITY OF KINGSPORT MAYOR
|
Sara E. Buchanan Paul Montgomery Tim Sanders |
||
CITY OF KINGSPORT ALDERMAN
(ELECT 3) |
Morris Baker Julie B Byers Darrell R. Duncan James Phillips |
||
CITY OF KINGSPORT SCHOOL BOARD
(ELECT 3)
|
Todd Golden Jamie Jackson Phillip Marshall |
||
CITY OF JOHNSON CITY SCHOOL BOARD
(ELECT 3)
|
Ginger Carter Celia F. Martin Rick Smith |
Ryan Berkley Zaire J.M. Gary Sam Pettyjohn |
|
CITY OF JOHNSON CITY JUVENILE COURT CLERK
|
Ginger Whitson | ||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 1 (ELECT 1)
|
|
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 2 (ELECT 3)
|
David W. Akard III Danny A. Baines Clyde "Butch" Downs Kelly Hammel |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 3 (ELECT 1)
|
|
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 4 (ELECT 3)
|
Gary L. Boyd Jerry A. Fleenor |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 5 (ELECT 2)
|
Bo Perry |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 6 (ELECT 3)
|
Rodger K Jones William Christopher Moles Henry L. Price Doug Woods |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 7 (ELECT 2)
|
Robert Kent Harris |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 8 (ELECT 2)
|
John Wendell Porter |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 9 (ELECT 2)
|
|
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 10 (ELECT 2)
|
J. Scott Anderson |
||
CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 11 (ELECT 3)
|
Corey D. Hall Michael F. Hannan Ralph T King |