Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 1 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Precinct 1A  (Ballots Cast: 761)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
1
3
0.82%
4
0.62%
0.36%
Clifford Adkins
4
4
1.09%
8
1.24%
1.43%
Natisha Brooks
1
6
1.64%
7
1.08%
0.36%
Byron Bush
0
2
0.55%
2
0.31%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
0
1
0.27%
1
0.15%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
10
9
2.46%
19
2.94%
3.57%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
144
211
57.65%
355
54.95%
51.43%
Bill Hagerty
0
4
1.09%
4
0.62%
0.00%
Jon Henry
6
8
2.19%
14
2.17%
2.14%
Kent A. Morrell
0
1
0.27%
1
0.15%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
2
1
0.27%
3
0.46%
0.71%
John E. Osborne
1
0
0.00%
1
0.15%
0.36%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
1
1
0.27%
2
0.31%
0.36%
David Schuster
110
115
31.42%
225
34.83%
39.29%
Manny Sethi
280
Cast Votes:
96.89%
366
97.60%
97.29%
646
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
9
13
3.53%
22
3.38%
3.19%
Jay Adkins
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
1
0
0.00%
1
0.15%
0.35%
Richard Baker
0
1
0.27%
1
0.15%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
35
21
5.71%
56
8.62%
12.41%
John Clark
47
45
12.23%
92
14.15%
16.67%
Rusty Crowe
20
14
3.80%
34
5.23%
7.09%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.27%
1
0.15%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
1
0.27%
2
0.31%
0.35%
Robert D. Franklin
33
86
23.37%
119
18.31%
11.70%
Josh Gapp
60
69
18.75%
129
19.85%
21.28%
Diana Harshbarger
1
6
1.63%
7
1.08%
0.35%
David B. Hawk
70
102
27.72%
172
26.46%
24.82%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Carter M. Quillen
5
9
2.45%
14
2.15%
1.77%
Nichole Williams
282
Cast Votes:
97.58%
368
98.13%
97.89%
650
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
239
322
100.00%
561
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
239
Cast Votes:
82.70%
322
85.87%
84.49%
561
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
149
204
100.00%
353
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
149
Cast Votes:
80.54%
204
88.31%
84.86%
353

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 2 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 1A  (Ballots Cast: 761)
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
70
104
80.62%
174
79.09%
76.92%
Scotty Campbell
21
25
19.38%
46
20.91%
23.08%
Neal Kerney
91
Cast Votes:
87.50%
129
89.58%
88.71%
220
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
12
9
34.62%
21
25.93%
21.82%
Marquita Bradshaw
4
1
3.85%
5
6.17%
7.27%
Gary G Davis
23
7
26.92%
30
37.04%
41.82%
Robin Kimbrough
10
4
15.38%
14
17.28%
18.18%
James Mackler
6
5
19.23%
11
13.58%
10.91%
Mark Pickrell
55
Cast Votes:
94.83%
26
92.86%
94.19%
81
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
26
12
48.00%
38
46.91%
46.43%
Chris Rowe
6
7
28.00%
13
16.05%
10.71%
Larry J. Smith
24
6
24.00%
30
37.04%
42.86%
Blair Walsingham
56
Cast Votes:
96.55%
25
89.29%
94.19%
81
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
48
25
100.00%
73
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
48
Cast Votes:
82.76%
25
89.29%
84.88%
73
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
261
330
100.00%
591
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
261
Cast Votes:
73.73%
330
81.08%
77.66%
591
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
264
334
100.00%
598
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
264
Cast Votes:
74.58%
334
82.06%
78.58%
598
SCHOOL BOARD District 7, Vote For 1
251
284
74.74%
535
75.56%
76.52%
Mary Rouse
77
96
25.26%
173
24.44%
23.48%
Jane A. Thomas
328
Cast Votes:
92.66%
380
93.37%
93.04%
708
CONSTABLE District 1, Vote For 1
276
341
100.00%
617
100.00%
100.00%
Randy Rice
276
Cast Votes:
77.97%
341
83.78%
81.08%
617

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 3 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 1A  (Ballots Cast: 761)
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
234
272
80.24%
506
80.57%
80.97%
Retain
55
67
19.76%
122
19.43%
19.03%
Replace
289
Cast Votes:
81.64%
339
83.29%
82.52%
628

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 4 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Precinct 2A  (Ballots Cast: 951)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
8
2
0.64%
10
1.43%
2.05%
Clifford Adkins
8
8
2.57%
16
2.28%
2.05%
Natisha Brooks
3
4
1.29%
7
1.00%
0.77%
Byron Bush
2
1
0.32%
3
0.43%
0.51%
Roy Dale Cope
4
1
0.32%
5
0.71%
1.03%
Terry Dicus
2
1
0.32%
3
0.43%
0.51%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
12
16
5.14%
28
3.99%
3.08%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
180
154
49.52%
334
47.65%
46.15%
Bill Hagerty
2
1
0.32%
3
0.43%
0.51%
Jon Henry
10
8
2.57%
18
2.57%
2.56%
Kent A. Morrell
1
1
0.32%
2
0.29%
0.26%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
0
1
0.32%
1
0.14%
0.00%
John E. Osborne
0
1
0.32%
1
0.14%
0.00%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
1
1
0.32%
2
0.29%
0.26%
David Schuster
157
111
35.69%
268
38.23%
40.26%
Manny Sethi
390
Cast Votes:
96.30%
311
97.49%
96.82%
701
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
10
14
4.46%
24
3.39%
2.54%
Jay Adkins
1
1
0.32%
2
0.28%
0.25%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
1
0.32%
1
0.14%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
35
20
6.37%
55
7.77%
8.88%
John Clark
65
44
14.01%
109
15.40%
16.50%
Rusty Crowe
51
31
9.87%
82
11.58%
12.94%
Steve Darden
2
1
0.32%
3
0.42%
0.51%
Chad Fleenor
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
58
69
21.97%
127
17.94%
14.72%
Josh Gapp
76
53
16.88%
129
18.22%
19.29%
Diana Harshbarger
9
4
1.27%
13
1.84%
2.28%
David B. Hawk
74
63
20.06%
137
19.35%
18.78%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
3
2
0.64%
5
0.71%
0.76%
Carter M. Quillen
10
11
3.50%
21
2.97%
2.54%
Nichole Williams
394
Cast Votes:
97.28%
314
98.43%
97.79%
708
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
333
271
100.00%
604
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
333
Cast Votes:
82.22%
271
84.95%
83.43%
604
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
335
269
100.00%
604
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
335
Cast Votes:
82.72%
269
84.33%
83.43%
604

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 5 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2A  (Ballots Cast: 951)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
30
22
34.38%
52
24.76%
20.55%
Marquita Bradshaw
18
7
10.94%
25
11.90%
12.33%
Gary G Davis
50
15
23.44%
65
30.95%
34.25%
Robin Kimbrough
37
19
29.69%
56
26.67%
25.34%
James Mackler
11
1
1.56%
12
5.71%
7.53%
Mark Pickrell
146
Cast Votes:
96.05%
64
94.12%
95.45%
210
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
44
27
43.55%
71
35.32%
31.65%
Chris Rowe
13
5
8.06%
18
8.96%
9.35%
Larry J. Smith
82
30
48.39%
112
55.72%
58.99%
Blair Walsingham
139
Cast Votes:
91.45%
62
91.18%
91.36%
201
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
122
61
100.00%
183
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
122
Cast Votes:
80.26%
61
89.71%
83.18%
183
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
391
301
100.00%
692
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
391
Cast Votes:
69.57%
301
77.38%
72.77%
692
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
411
296
100.00%
707
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
411
Cast Votes:
73.13%
296
76.09%
74.34%
707
SCHOOL BOARD District 7, Vote For 1
329
209
62.57%
538
64.51%
65.80%
Mary Rouse
171
125
37.43%
296
35.49%
34.20%
Jane A. Thomas
500
Cast Votes:
88.97%
334
85.86%
87.70%
834
CONSTABLE District 2, Vote For 3
414
318
100.00%
732
99.46%
99.04%
Danny A. Baines
4
0
0.00%
4
0.54%
0.96%
Clyde (Butch) Downs (W)
418
Cast Votes:
24.79%
318
27.25%
25.80%
736
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
328
224
74.42%
552
76.67%
78.28%
Retain
91
77
25.58%
168
23.33%
21.72%
Replace
419
Cast Votes:
74.56%
301
77.38%
75.71%
720

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 6 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2B  (Ballots Cast: 942)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
2
0.52%
5
0.64%
0.77%
Clifford Adkins
9
5
1.30%
14
1.80%
2.30%
Natisha Brooks
3
1
0.26%
4
0.51%
0.77%
Byron Bush
0
1
0.26%
1
0.13%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
1
1
0.26%
2
0.26%
0.26%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
19
13
3.38%
32
4.12%
4.85%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
178
181
47.01%
359
46.20%
45.41%
Bill Hagerty
3
1
0.26%
4
0.51%
0.77%
Jon Henry
5
11
2.86%
16
2.06%
1.28%
Kent A. Morrell
0
3
0.78%
3
0.39%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
2
0.52%
3
0.39%
0.26%
John E. Osborne
1
0
0.00%
1
0.13%
0.26%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
169
164
42.60%
333
42.86%
43.11%
Manny Sethi
392
Cast Votes:
98.00%
385
96.98%
97.49%
777
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
5
4
1.04%
9
1.16%
1.27%
Jay Adkins
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
3
0
0.00%
3
0.39%
0.76%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
39
33
8.57%
72
9.25%
9.92%
John Clark
56
44
11.43%
100
12.85%
14.25%
Rusty Crowe
62
71
18.44%
133
17.10%
15.78%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.26%
1
0.13%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
57
67
17.40%
124
15.94%
14.50%
Josh Gapp
72
52
13.51%
124
15.94%
18.32%
Diana Harshbarger
12
2
0.52%
14
1.80%
3.05%
David B. Hawk
78
98
25.45%
176
22.62%
19.85%
Timothy Hill
1
0
0.00%
1
0.13%
0.25%
Chuck Miller
2
2
0.52%
4
0.51%
0.51%
Carter M. Quillen
6
11
2.86%
17
2.19%
1.53%
Nichole Williams
393
Cast Votes:
98.25%
385
96.98%
97.62%
778
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
338
356
100.00%
694
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
338
Cast Votes:
84.50%
356
89.67%
87.08%
694
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
329
350
100.00%
679
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
329
Cast Votes:
82.25%
350
88.16%
85.19%
679

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 7 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2B  (Ballots Cast: 942)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
16
18
31.58%
34
24.11%
19.05%
Marquita Bradshaw
9
3
5.26%
12
8.51%
10.71%
Gary G Davis
29
18
31.58%
47
33.33%
34.52%
Robin Kimbrough
24
15
26.32%
39
27.66%
28.57%
James Mackler
6
3
5.26%
9
6.38%
7.14%
Mark Pickrell
84
Cast Votes:
98.82%
57
100.00%
99.30%
141
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
24
18
33.33%
42
30.43%
28.57%
Chris Rowe
8
4
7.41%
12
8.70%
9.52%
Larry J. Smith
52
32
59.26%
84
60.87%
61.90%
Blair Walsingham
84
Cast Votes:
98.82%
54
94.74%
97.18%
138
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
77
53
100.00%
130
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
77
Cast Votes:
90.59%
53
92.98%
91.55%
130
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
372
367
100.00%
739
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
372
Cast Votes:
76.23%
367
80.84%
78.45%
739
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
369
370
100.00%
739
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
369
Cast Votes:
75.61%
370
81.50%
78.45%
739
SCHOOL BOARD District 7, Vote For 1
241
237
56.16%
478
55.07%
54.04%
Mary Rouse
205
185
43.84%
390
44.93%
45.96%
Jane A. Thomas
446
Cast Votes:
91.39%
422
92.95%
92.14%
868
CONSTABLE District 2, Vote For 3
362
357
99.72%
719
99.45%
99.18%
Danny A. Baines
3
1
0.28%
4
0.55%
0.82%
Clyde (Butch) Downs (W)
365
Cast Votes:
24.93%
358
26.28%
25.58%
723
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
295
288
83.00%
583
79.64%
76.62%
Retain
90
59
17.00%
149
20.36%
23.38%
Replace
385
Cast Votes:
78.89%
347
76.43%
77.71%
732

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 8 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2C  (Ballots Cast: 717)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
1
0.38%
4
0.65%
0.86%
Clifford Adkins
1
2
0.75%
3
0.49%
0.29%
Natisha Brooks
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Byron Bush
1
1
0.38%
2
0.33%
0.29%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
2
0.75%
2
0.33%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
13
9
3.40%
22
3.59%
3.74%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
168
138
52.08%
306
49.92%
48.28%
Bill Hagerty
9
2
0.75%
11
1.79%
2.59%
Jon Henry
10
4
1.51%
14
2.28%
2.87%
Kent A. Morrell
1
0
0.00%
1
0.16%
0.29%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
John E. Osborne
1
0
0.00%
1
0.16%
0.29%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
1
0.38%
1
0.16%
0.00%
David Schuster
141
105
39.62%
246
40.13%
40.52%
Manny Sethi
348
Cast Votes:
97.21%
265
97.43%
97.30%
613
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
5
10
3.70%
15
2.40%
1.41%
Jay Adkins
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
33
22
8.15%
55
8.80%
9.30%
John Clark
56
52
19.26%
108
17.28%
15.77%
Rusty Crowe
34
15
5.56%
49
7.84%
9.58%
Steve Darden
1
0
0.00%
1
0.16%
0.28%
Chad Fleenor
0
1
0.37%
1
0.16%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
31
48
17.78%
79
12.64%
8.73%
Josh Gapp
84
39
14.44%
123
19.68%
23.66%
Diana Harshbarger
6
1
0.37%
7
1.12%
1.69%
David B. Hawk
100
75
27.78%
175
28.00%
28.17%
Timothy Hill
0
1
0.37%
1
0.16%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
2
1
0.37%
3
0.48%
0.56%
Carter M. Quillen
3
5
1.85%
8
1.28%
0.85%
Nichole Williams
355
Cast Votes:
99.16%
270
99.26%
99.21%
625
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
283
230
100.00%
513
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
283
Cast Votes:
79.05%
230
84.56%
81.43%
513
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
288
229
100.00%
517
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
288
Cast Votes:
81.13%
229
84.50%
82.59%
517

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 9 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2C  (Ballots Cast: 717)
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
1
1
100.00%
2
50.00%
33.33%
Scotty Campbell
2
0
0.00%
2
50.00%
66.67%
Neal Kerney
3
Cast Votes:
100.00%
1
100.00%
100.00%
4
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
8
10
58.82%
18
21.95%
12.31%
Marquita Bradshaw
11
1
5.88%
12
14.63%
16.92%
Gary G Davis
20
1
5.88%
21
25.61%
30.77%
Robin Kimbrough
14
4
23.53%
18
21.95%
21.54%
James Mackler
12
1
5.88%
13
15.85%
18.46%
Mark Pickrell
65
Cast Votes:
95.59%
17
100.00%
96.47%
82
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
24
6
35.29%
30
36.59%
36.92%
Chris Rowe
11
1
5.88%
12
14.63%
16.92%
Larry J. Smith
30
10
58.82%
40
48.78%
46.15%
Blair Walsingham
65
Cast Votes:
95.59%
17
100.00%
96.47%
82
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
56
16
100.00%
72
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
56
Cast Votes:
82.35%
16
94.12%
84.71%
72
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
320
235
100.00%
555
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
320
Cast Votes:
74.77%
235
81.31%
77.41%
555
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
331
241
100.00%
572
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
331
Cast Votes:
77.34%
241
83.39%
79.78%
572
CONSTABLE District 2, Vote For 3
319
225
100.00%
544
100.00%
100.00%
Danny A. Baines
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Clyde (Butch) Downs (W)
319
Cast Votes:
24.84%
225
25.95%
25.29%
544

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 10 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 2C  (Ballots Cast: 717)
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
263
166
76.50%
429
79.30%
81.17%
Retain
61
51
23.50%
112
20.70%
18.83%
Replace
324
Cast Votes:
75.70%
217
75.09%
75.45%
541

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 11 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 3A  (Ballots Cast: 714)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
4
6
2.14%
10
1.74%
1.36%
Clifford Adkins
3
4
1.43%
7
1.22%
1.02%
Natisha Brooks
4
3
1.07%
7
1.22%
1.36%
Byron Bush
1
2
0.71%
3
0.52%
0.34%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
1
0
0.00%
1
0.17%
0.34%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
12
9
3.21%
21
3.65%
4.07%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
135
147
52.50%
282
49.04%
45.76%
Bill Hagerty
2
4
1.43%
6
1.04%
0.68%
Jon Henry
5
5
1.79%
10
1.74%
1.69%
Kent A. Morrell
0
1
0.36%
1
0.17%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
1
0.36%
2
0.35%
0.34%
John E. Osborne
3
2
0.71%
5
0.87%
1.02%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
1
0.36%
1
0.17%
0.00%
David Schuster
124
95
33.93%
219
38.09%
42.03%
Manny Sethi
295
Cast Votes:
98.33%
280
98.59%
98.46%
575
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
3
9
3.24%
12
2.09%
1.02%
Jay Adkins
1
2
0.72%
3
0.52%
0.34%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Richard Baker
1
0
0.00%
1
0.17%
0.34%
Chance L. Cansler
23
19
6.83%
42
7.33%
7.80%
John Clark
37
46
16.55%
83
14.49%
12.54%
Rusty Crowe
52
31
11.15%
83
14.49%
17.63%
Steve Darden
1
2
0.72%
3
0.52%
0.34%
Chad Fleenor
1
0
0.00%
1
0.17%
0.34%
Robert D. Franklin
41
59
21.22%
100
17.45%
13.90%
Josh Gapp
57
43
15.47%
100
17.45%
19.32%
Diana Harshbarger
9
3
1.08%
12
2.09%
3.05%
David B. Hawk
62
46
16.55%
108
18.85%
21.02%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
0
4
1.44%
4
0.70%
0.00%
Carter M. Quillen
7
14
5.04%
21
3.66%
2.37%
Nichole Williams
295
Cast Votes:
98.33%
278
97.89%
98.12%
573
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
250
239
100.00%
489
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
250
Cast Votes:
83.33%
239
84.15%
83.73%
489
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
204
227
100.00%
431
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
204
Cast Votes:
82.59%
227
85.66%
84.18%
431

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 12 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 3A  (Ballots Cast: 714)
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
33
10
66.67%
43
67.19%
67.35%
Scotty Campbell
16
5
33.33%
21
32.81%
32.65%
Neal Kerney
49
Cast Votes:
92.45%
15
78.95%
88.89%
64
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
22
18
33.96%
40
33.06%
32.35%
Marquita Bradshaw
8
4
7.55%
12
9.92%
11.76%
Gary G Davis
20
18
33.96%
38
31.40%
29.41%
Robin Kimbrough
11
12
22.64%
23
19.01%
16.18%
James Mackler
7
1
1.89%
8
6.61%
10.29%
Mark Pickrell
68
Cast Votes:
94.44%
53
94.64%
94.53%
121
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
22
13
24.07%
35
28.69%
32.35%
Chris Rowe
10
2
3.70%
12
9.84%
14.71%
Larry J. Smith
36
39
72.22%
75
61.48%
52.94%
Blair Walsingham
68
Cast Votes:
94.44%
54
96.43%
95.31%
122
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
66
52
100.00%
118
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
66
Cast Votes:
91.67%
52
92.86%
92.19%
118
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
270
279
100.00%
549
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
270
Cast Votes:
72.19%
279
82.06%
76.89%
549
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
281
272
100.00%
553
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
281
Cast Votes:
75.13%
272
80.00%
77.45%
553
CONSTABLE District 3, Vote For 1
281
281
100.00%
562
100.00%
100.00%
Charles K Greenway Jr.
281
Cast Votes:
75.13%
281
82.65%
78.71%
562
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
235
228
80.00%
463
78.47%
77.05%
Retain
70
57
20.00%
127
21.53%
22.95%
Replace
305
Cast Votes:
81.55%
285
83.82%
82.63%
590

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 13 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 4A  (Ballots Cast: 1,738)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
5
7
1.56%
12
0.77%
0.45%
Clifford Adkins
15
4
0.89%
19
1.22%
1.35%
Natisha Brooks
5
1
0.22%
6
0.38%
0.45%
Byron Bush
4
0
0.00%
4
0.26%
0.36%
Roy Dale Cope
0
2
0.45%
2
0.13%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
1
3
0.67%
4
0.26%
0.09%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
26
14
3.13%
40
2.57%
2.34%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
570
242
54.02%
812
52.08%
51.31%
Bill Hagerty
7
6
1.34%
13
0.83%
0.63%
Jon Henry
9
7
1.56%
16
1.03%
0.81%
Kent A. Morrell
2
0
0.00%
2
0.13%
0.18%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
11
4
0.89%
15
0.96%
0.99%
John E. Osborne
1
1
0.22%
2
0.13%
0.09%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
3
0
0.00%
3
0.19%
0.27%
David Schuster
452
157
35.04%
609
39.06%
40.68%
Manny Sethi
1,111
Cast Votes:
99.02%
448
97.82%
98.67%
1,559
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
10
4
0.89%
14
0.90%
0.90%
Jay Adkins
3
2
0.45%
5
0.32%
0.27%
Phil Arlinghaus
1
0
0.00%
1
0.06%
0.09%
Richard Baker
1
0
0.00%
1
0.06%
0.09%
Chance L. Cansler
99
14
3.13%
113
7.26%
8.92%
John Clark
144
48
10.74%
192
12.33%
12.97%
Rusty Crowe
70
27
6.04%
97
6.23%
6.31%
Steve Darden
4
1
0.22%
5
0.32%
0.36%
Chad Fleenor
2
0
0.00%
2
0.13%
0.18%
Robert D. Franklin
120
72
16.11%
192
12.33%
10.81%
Josh Gapp
256
81
18.12%
337
21.64%
23.06%
Diana Harshbarger
14
5
1.12%
19
1.22%
1.26%
David B. Hawk
367
176
39.37%
543
34.87%
33.06%
Timothy Hill
1
0
0.00%
1
0.06%
0.09%
Chuck Miller
2
1
0.22%
3
0.19%
0.18%
Carter M. Quillen
16
16
3.58%
32
2.06%
1.44%
Nichole Williams
1,110
Cast Votes:
98.93%
447
97.60%
98.54%
1,557
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
900
376
100.00%
1,276
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
900
Cast Votes:
80.21%
376
82.10%
80.76%
1,276
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
680
295
71.78%
975
69.10%
68.00%
Scotty Campbell
320
116
28.22%
436
30.90%
32.00%
Neal Kerney
1,000
Cast Votes:
89.13%
411
89.74%
89.30%
1,411

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 14 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Precinct 4A  (Ballots Cast: 1,738)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
30
16
44.44%
46
30.67%
26.32%
Marquita Bradshaw
20
2
5.56%
22
14.67%
17.54%
Gary G Davis
17
7
19.44%
24
16.00%
14.91%
Robin Kimbrough
33
8
22.22%
41
27.33%
28.95%
James Mackler
14
3
8.33%
17
11.33%
12.28%
Mark Pickrell
114
Cast Votes:
98.28%
36
100.00%
98.68%
150
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
41
11
32.35%
52
35.86%
36.94%
Chris Rowe
16
3
8.82%
19
13.10%
14.41%
Larry J. Smith
54
20
58.82%
74
51.03%
48.65%
Blair Walsingham
111
Cast Votes:
95.69%
34
94.44%
95.39%
145
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
101
35
100.00%
136
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
101
Cast Votes:
87.07%
35
97.22%
89.47%
136
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
964
398
100.00%
1,362
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
964
Cast Votes:
77.55%
398
80.40%
78.37%
1,362
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
1,014
416
100.00%
1,430
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
1,014
Cast Votes:
81.58%
416
84.04%
82.28%
1,430
CONSTABLE District 4, Vote For 3
748
285
32.87%
1,033
32.69%
32.62%
William "Bill" Barr
740
299
34.49%
1,039
32.88%
32.27%
Gary L. Boyd
789
274
31.60%
1,063
33.64%
34.41%
Jerry A. Fleenor
16
9
1.04%
25
0.79%
0.70%
David L. Peters (W)
2,293
Cast Votes:
61.49%
867
58.38%
60.61%
3,160
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
775
311
77.56%
1,086
78.41%
78.76%
Retain
209
90
22.44%
299
21.59%
21.24%
Replace
984
Cast Votes:
79.16%
401
81.01%
79.69%
1,385

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 15 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 4B  (Ballots Cast: 767)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
4
4
1.33%
8
1.19%
1.07%
Clifford Adkins
5
7
2.33%
12
1.78%
1.33%
Natisha Brooks
2
1
0.33%
3
0.44%
0.53%
Byron Bush
1
2
0.67%
3
0.44%
0.27%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
2
3
1.00%
5
0.74%
0.53%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
13
11
3.67%
24
3.56%
3.47%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
192
151
50.33%
343
50.81%
51.20%
Bill Hagerty
3
6
2.00%
9
1.33%
0.80%
Jon Henry
7
2
0.67%
9
1.33%
1.87%
Kent A. Morrell
3
2
0.67%
5
0.74%
0.80%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
2
0.67%
3
0.44%
0.27%
John E. Osborne
1
0
0.00%
1
0.15%
0.27%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
3
0
0.00%
3
0.44%
0.80%
David Schuster
138
109
36.33%
247
36.59%
36.80%
Manny Sethi
375
Cast Votes:
97.15%
300
98.36%
97.68%
675
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
6
16
5.35%
22
3.24%
1.58%
Jay Adkins
2
0
0.00%
2
0.29%
0.53%
Phil Arlinghaus
1
1
0.33%
2
0.29%
0.26%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
43
17
5.69%
60
8.85%
11.35%
John Clark
49
39
13.04%
88
12.98%
12.93%
Rusty Crowe
25
22
7.36%
47
6.93%
6.60%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.33%
1
0.15%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
0
0.00%
1
0.15%
0.26%
Robert D. Franklin
50
64
21.40%
114
16.81%
13.19%
Josh Gapp
73
30
10.03%
103
15.19%
19.26%
Diana Harshbarger
3
1
0.33%
4
0.59%
0.79%
David B. Hawk
119
97
32.44%
216
31.86%
31.40%
Timothy Hill
1
0
0.00%
1
0.15%
0.26%
Chuck Miller
1
3
1.00%
4
0.59%
0.26%
Carter M. Quillen
5
8
2.68%
13
1.92%
1.32%
Nichole Williams
379
Cast Votes:
98.19%
299
98.03%
98.12%
678
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
309
255
100.00%
564
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
309
Cast Votes:
80.05%
255
83.61%
81.62%
564
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
319
260
100.00%
579
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
319
Cast Votes:
82.64%
260
85.25%
83.79%
579

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 16 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Precinct 4B  (Ballots Cast: 767)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
9
7
31.82%
16
22.86%
18.75%
Marquita Bradshaw
10
3
13.64%
13
18.57%
20.83%
Gary G Davis
11
4
18.18%
15
21.43%
22.92%
Robin Kimbrough
16
5
22.73%
21
30.00%
33.33%
James Mackler
2
3
13.64%
5
7.14%
4.17%
Mark Pickrell
48
Cast Votes:
100.00%
22
100.00%
100.00%
70
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
19
5
27.78%
24
38.10%
42.22%
Chris Rowe
8
0
0.00%
8
12.70%
17.78%
Larry J. Smith
18
13
72.22%
31
49.21%
40.00%
Blair Walsingham
45
Cast Votes:
93.75%
18
81.82%
90.00%
63
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
42
16
100.00%
58
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
42
Cast Votes:
87.50%
16
72.73%
82.86%
58
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
336
272
100.00%
608
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
336
Cast Votes:
76.71%
272
82.67%
79.27%
608
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
351
272
100.00%
623
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
351
Cast Votes:
80.14%
272
82.67%
81.23%
623
CONSTABLE District 4, Vote For 3
278
209
32.91%
487
33.56%
34.07%
William "Bill" Barr
253
209
32.91%
462
31.84%
31.00%
Gary L. Boyd
279
213
33.54%
492
33.91%
34.19%
Jerry A. Fleenor
6
4
0.63%
10
0.69%
0.74%
David L. Peters (W)
816
Cast Votes:
62.10%
635
64.34%
63.06%
1,451
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
278
201
77.31%
479
80.23%
82.49%
Retain
59
59
22.69%
118
19.77%
17.51%
Replace
337
Cast Votes:
76.94%
260
79.03%
77.84%
597

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 17 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 4C  (Ballots Cast: 644)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
1
0.32%
4
0.69%
1.09%
Clifford Adkins
0
1
0.32%
1
0.17%
0.00%
Natisha Brooks
0
1
0.32%
1
0.17%
0.00%
Byron Bush
1
1
0.32%
2
0.34%
0.36%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
2
0.65%
2
0.34%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
4
7
2.27%
11
1.89%
1.46%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
140
173
56.17%
313
53.78%
51.09%
Bill Hagerty
2
5
1.62%
7
1.20%
0.73%
Jon Henry
1
5
1.62%
6
1.03%
0.36%
Kent A. Morrell
2
0
0.00%
2
0.34%
0.73%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
2
2
0.65%
4
0.69%
0.73%
John E. Osborne
0
1
0.32%
1
0.17%
0.00%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
119
109
35.39%
228
39.18%
43.43%
Manny Sethi
274
Cast Votes:
98.92%
308
98.09%
98.48%
582
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
6
11
3.53%
17
2.91%
2.21%
Jay Adkins
1
1
0.32%
2
0.34%
0.37%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
31
19
6.09%
50
8.56%
11.40%
John Clark
35
39
12.50%
74
12.67%
12.87%
Rusty Crowe
25
17
5.45%
42
7.19%
9.19%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.32%
1
0.17%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
0
0.00%
1
0.17%
0.37%
Robert D. Franklin
27
28
8.97%
55
9.42%
9.93%
Josh Gapp
58
60
19.23%
118
20.21%
21.32%
Diana Harshbarger
1
4
1.28%
5
0.86%
0.37%
David B. Hawk
78
118
37.82%
196
33.56%
28.68%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
1
2
0.64%
3
0.51%
0.37%
Carter M. Quillen
8
12
3.85%
20
3.42%
2.94%
Nichole Williams
272
Cast Votes:
98.19%
312
99.36%
98.82%
584
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
225
254
100.00%
479
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
225
Cast Votes:
81.23%
254
80.89%
81.05%
479
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
180
232
82.27%
412
77.74%
72.58%
Scotty Campbell
68
50
17.73%
118
22.26%
27.42%
Neal Kerney
248
Cast Votes:
89.53%
282
89.81%
89.68%
530

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 18 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Precinct 4C  (Ballots Cast: 644)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
8
0
0.00%
8
16.33%
21.62%
Marquita Bradshaw
3
5
41.67%
8
16.33%
8.11%
Gary G Davis
11
2
16.67%
13
26.53%
29.73%
Robin Kimbrough
12
4
33.33%
16
32.65%
32.43%
James Mackler
3
1
8.33%
4
8.16%
8.11%
Mark Pickrell
37
Cast Votes:
92.50%
12
92.31%
92.45%
49
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
8
4
33.33%
12
25.53%
22.86%
Chris Rowe
6
6
50.00%
12
25.53%
17.14%
Larry J. Smith
21
2
16.67%
23
48.94%
60.00%
Blair Walsingham
35
Cast Votes:
87.50%
12
92.31%
88.68%
47
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
29
11
100.00%
40
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
29
Cast Votes:
72.50%
11
84.62%
75.47%
40
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
240
252
100.00%
492
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
240
Cast Votes:
75.71%
252
77.06%
76.40%
492
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
245
274
100.00%
519
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
245
Cast Votes:
77.29%
274
83.79%
80.59%
519
CONSTABLE District 4, Vote For 3
190
175
31.25%
365
31.74%
32.20%
William "Bill" Barr
193
186
33.21%
379
32.96%
32.71%
Gary L. Boyd
204
177
31.61%
381
33.13%
34.58%
Jerry A. Fleenor
3
22
3.93%
25
2.17%
0.51%
David L. Peters (W)
590
Cast Votes:
62.04%
560
57.08%
59.52%
1,150
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
193
186
75.30%
379
75.80%
76.28%
Retain
60
61
24.70%
121
24.20%
23.72%
Replace
253
Cast Votes:
79.81%
247
75.54%
77.64%
500

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 19 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5A  (Ballots Cast: 1,314)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
2
9
1.72%
11
0.97%
0.33%
Clifford Adkins
10
8
1.53%
18
1.58%
1.63%
Natisha Brooks
2
3
0.57%
5
0.44%
0.33%
Byron Bush
0
1
0.19%
1
0.09%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
1
0.19%
1
0.09%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
14
12
2.29%
26
2.29%
2.28%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
307
258
49.33%
565
49.74%
50.08%
Bill Hagerty
4
4
0.76%
8
0.70%
0.65%
Jon Henry
5
2
0.38%
7
0.62%
0.82%
Kent A. Morrell
3
2
0.38%
5
0.44%
0.49%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
0
0.00%
1
0.09%
0.16%
John E. Osborne
3
1
0.19%
4
0.35%
0.49%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
262
222
42.45%
484
42.61%
42.74%
Manny Sethi
613
Cast Votes:
97.77%
523
97.39%
97.59%
1,136
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
11
7
1.32%
18
1.57%
1.78%
Jay Adkins
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
1
0.19%
1
0.09%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
47
15
2.83%
62
5.40%
7.59%
John Clark
137
98
18.49%
235
20.45%
22.13%
Rusty Crowe
98
78
14.72%
176
15.32%
15.83%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.19%
1
0.09%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
3
0.57%
4
0.35%
0.16%
Robert D. Franklin
56
67
12.64%
123
10.70%
9.05%
Josh Gapp
101
68
12.83%
169
14.71%
16.32%
Diana Harshbarger
6
3
0.57%
9
0.78%
0.97%
David B. Hawk
142
182
34.34%
324
28.20%
22.94%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
1
0
0.00%
1
0.09%
0.16%
Carter M. Quillen
19
7
1.32%
26
2.26%
3.07%
Nichole Williams
619
Cast Votes:
98.72%
530
98.70%
98.71%
1,149
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
498
431
100.00%
929
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
498
Cast Votes:
79.43%
431
80.26%
79.81%
929
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
429
279
56.14%
708
67.24%
77.16%
Scotty Campbell
127
218
43.86%
345
32.76%
22.84%
Neal Kerney
556
Cast Votes:
88.68%
497
92.55%
90.46%
1,053

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 20 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5A  (Ballots Cast: 1,314)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
25
17
34.69%
42
29.58%
26.88%
Marquita Bradshaw
8
5
10.20%
13
9.15%
8.60%
Gary G Davis
25
12
24.49%
37
26.06%
26.88%
Robin Kimbrough
28
9
18.37%
37
26.06%
30.11%
James Mackler
7
6
12.24%
13
9.15%
7.53%
Mark Pickrell
93
Cast Votes:
100.00%
49
98.00%
99.30%
142
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
35
17
34.69%
52
36.88%
38.04%
Chris Rowe
11
7
14.29%
18
12.77%
11.96%
Larry J. Smith
46
25
51.02%
71
50.35%
50.00%
Blair Walsingham
92
Cast Votes:
98.92%
49
98.00%
98.60%
141
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
81
47
100.00%
128
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
81
Cast Votes:
87.10%
47
94.00%
89.51%
128
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
569
470
100.00%
1,039
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
569
Cast Votes:
78.27%
470
80.07%
79.07%
1,039
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
590
476
100.00%
1,066
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
590
Cast Votes:
81.16%
476
81.09%
81.13%
1,066
CONSTABLE District 5, Vote For 2
458
376
51.23%
834
51.39%
51.52%
Bo Perry
431
358
48.77%
789
48.61%
48.48%
James Scott Rhymer
889
Cast Votes:
61.14%
734
62.52%
61.76%
1,623
JUVENILE COURT CLERK City of Johnson City, Vote For 1
32
44
100.00%
76
100.00%
100.00%
John M Goergen
32
Cast Votes:
66.67%
44
78.57%
73.08%
76
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
458
365
77.99%
823
78.46%
78.83%
Retain
123
103
22.01%
226
21.54%
21.17%
Replace
581
Cast Votes:
79.92%
468
79.73%
79.83%
1,049

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 21 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5B  (Ballots Cast: 653)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
7
2.15%
10
1.75%
1.22%
Clifford Adkins
0
2
0.61%
2
0.35%
0.00%
Natisha Brooks
0
6
1.84%
6
1.05%
0.00%
Byron Bush
0
1
0.31%
1
0.18%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
2
0.61%
2
0.35%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
10
7
2.15%
17
2.98%
4.08%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
123
149
45.71%
272
47.64%
50.20%
Bill Hagerty
2
5
1.53%
7
1.23%
0.82%
Jon Henry
3
1
0.31%
4
0.70%
1.22%
Kent A. Morrell
0
2
0.61%
2
0.35%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
1
0.31%
2
0.35%
0.41%
John E. Osborne
2
1
0.31%
3
0.53%
0.82%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
101
142
43.56%
243
42.56%
41.22%
Manny Sethi
245
Cast Votes:
98.79%
326
99.39%
99.13%
571
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
6
5
1.54%
11
1.93%
2.44%
Jay Adkins
0
1
0.31%
1
0.18%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
2
0
0.00%
2
0.35%
0.81%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
11
16
4.94%
27
4.74%
4.47%
John Clark
43
38
11.73%
81
14.21%
17.48%
Rusty Crowe
18
25
7.72%
43
7.54%
7.32%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.31%
1
0.18%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
0
1
0.31%
1
0.18%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
12
40
12.35%
52
9.12%
4.88%
Josh Gapp
38
43
13.27%
81
14.21%
15.45%
Diana Harshbarger
7
3
0.93%
10
1.75%
2.85%
David B. Hawk
101
136
41.98%
237
41.58%
41.06%
Timothy Hill
0
1
0.31%
1
0.18%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
1
1
0.31%
2
0.35%
0.41%
Carter M. Quillen
7
13
4.01%
20
3.51%
2.85%
Nichole Williams
246
Cast Votes:
99.19%
324
98.78%
98.96%
570
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
187
280
100.00%
467
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
187
Cast Votes:
75.40%
280
85.37%
81.08%
467
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
179
251
82.30%
430
81.90%
81.36%
Scotty Campbell
41
54
17.70%
95
18.10%
18.64%
Neal Kerney
220
Cast Votes:
88.71%
305
92.99%
91.15%
525

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 22 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5B  (Ballots Cast: 653)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
6
15
48.39%
21
30.43%
15.79%
Marquita Bradshaw
12
8
25.81%
20
28.99%
31.58%
Gary G Davis
8
2
6.45%
10
14.49%
21.05%
Robin Kimbrough
9
5
16.13%
14
20.29%
23.68%
James Mackler
3
1
3.23%
4
5.80%
7.89%
Mark Pickrell
38
Cast Votes:
97.44%
31
88.57%
93.24%
69
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
12
11
31.43%
23
32.39%
33.33%
Chris Rowe
7
4
11.43%
11
15.49%
19.44%
Larry J. Smith
17
20
57.14%
37
52.11%
47.22%
Blair Walsingham
36
Cast Votes:
92.31%
35
100.00%
95.95%
71
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
34
31
100.00%
65
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
34
Cast Votes:
87.18%
31
88.57%
87.84%
65
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
218
301
100.00%
519
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
218
Cast Votes:
75.43%
301
82.69%
79.48%
519
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
230
308
100.00%
538
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
230
Cast Votes:
79.58%
308
84.62%
82.39%
538
CONSTABLE District 5, Vote For 2
179
270
55.10%
449
53.26%
50.71%
Bo Perry
174
220
44.90%
394
46.74%
49.29%
James Scott Rhymer
353
Cast Votes:
61.07%
490
67.31%
64.55%
843
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
181
214
72.30%
395
76.85%
83.03%
Retain
37
82
27.70%
119
23.15%
16.97%
Replace
218
Cast Votes:
75.43%
296
81.32%
78.71%
514

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 23 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5C  (Ballots Cast: 313)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
0
1
0.52%
1
0.35%
0.00%
Clifford Adkins
0
2
1.04%
2
0.70%
0.00%
Natisha Brooks
0
1
0.52%
1
0.35%
0.00%
Byron Bush
0
1
0.52%
1
0.35%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Terry Dicus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
2
4
2.08%
6
2.11%
2.15%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
54
101
52.60%
155
54.39%
58.06%
Bill Hagerty
1
2
1.04%
3
1.05%
1.08%
Jon Henry
2
5
2.60%
7
2.46%
2.15%
Kent A. Morrell
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
0
0.00%
1
0.35%
1.08%
John E. Osborne
0
2
1.04%
2
0.70%
0.00%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
33
73
38.02%
106
37.19%
35.48%
Manny Sethi
93
Cast Votes:
97.89%
192
97.96%
97.94%
285
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
2
1.04%
2
0.70%
0.00%
Jay Adkins
0
1
0.52%
1
0.35%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
1
0.52%
1
0.35%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
7
9
4.66%
16
5.57%
7.45%
John Clark
12
27
13.99%
39
13.59%
12.77%
Rusty Crowe
2
12
6.22%
14
4.88%
2.13%
Steve Darden
0
2
1.04%
2
0.70%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
15
36
18.65%
51
17.77%
15.96%
Josh Gapp
12
20
10.36%
32
11.15%
12.77%
Diana Harshbarger
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David B. Hawk
44
77
39.90%
121
42.16%
46.81%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Carter M. Quillen
2
6
3.11%
8
2.79%
2.13%
Nichole Williams
94
Cast Votes:
98.95%
193
98.47%
98.63%
287
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
70
140
100.00%
210
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
70
Cast Votes:
73.68%
140
71.43%
72.16%
210
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
13
22
100.00%
35
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
13
Cast Votes:
76.47%
22
81.48%
79.55%
35

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 24 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5C  (Ballots Cast: 313)
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
59
117
78.52%
176
78.92%
79.73%
Scotty Campbell
15
32
21.48%
47
21.08%
20.27%
Neal Kerney
74
Cast Votes:
94.87%
149
88.17%
90.28%
223
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
5
1
20.00%
6
37.50%
45.45%
Marquita Bradshaw
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Gary G Davis
2
2
40.00%
4
25.00%
18.18%
Robin Kimbrough
4
2
40.00%
6
37.50%
36.36%
James Mackler
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Mark Pickrell
11
Cast Votes:
100.00%
5
100.00%
100.00%
16
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
4
1
25.00%
5
33.33%
36.36%
Chris Rowe
3
1
25.00%
4
26.67%
27.27%
Larry J. Smith
4
2
50.00%
6
40.00%
36.36%
Blair Walsingham
11
Cast Votes:
100.00%
4
80.00%
93.75%
15
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
11
3
100.00%
14
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
11
Cast Votes:
100.00%
3
60.00%
87.50%
14
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 3, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
78
158
100.00%
236
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
78
Cast Votes:
72.90%
158
76.70%
75.40%
236
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
85
156
100.00%
241
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
85
Cast Votes:
79.44%
156
75.73%
77.00%
241
CONSTABLE District 5, Vote For 2
60
130
49.43%
190
48.97%
48.00%
Bo Perry
65
133
50.57%
198
51.03%
52.00%
James Scott Rhymer
125
Cast Votes:
58.41%
263
63.83%
61.98%
388

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 25 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 5C  (Ballots Cast: 313)
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
67
109
69.43%
176
74.58%
84.81%
Retain
12
48
30.57%
60
25.42%
15.19%
Replace
79
Cast Votes:
73.83%
157
76.21%
75.40%
236

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 26 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6A  (Ballots Cast: 1,925)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
7
7
1.16%
14
0.82%
0.63%
Clifford Adkins
12
8
1.32%
20
1.17%
1.08%
Natisha Brooks
6
10
1.65%
16
0.93%
0.54%
Byron Bush
3
4
0.66%
7
0.41%
0.27%
Roy Dale Cope
4
1
0.17%
5
0.29%
0.36%
Terry Dicus
1
2
0.33%
3
0.18%
0.09%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
39
29
4.79%
68
3.97%
3.52%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
456
260
42.98%
716
41.77%
41.12%
Bill Hagerty
6
6
0.99%
12
0.70%
0.54%
Jon Henry
5
5
0.83%
10
0.58%
0.45%
Kent A. Morrell
6
0
0.00%
6
0.35%
0.54%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
3
1
0.17%
4
0.23%
0.27%
John E. Osborne
3
2
0.33%
5
0.29%
0.27%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
1
0.17%
1
0.06%
0.00%
David Schuster
558
269
44.46%
827
48.25%
50.32%
Manny Sethi
1,109
Cast Votes:
98.05%
605
98.06%
98.05%
1,714
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
20
13
2.15%
33
1.91%
1.78%
Jay Adkins
3
7
1.16%
10
0.58%
0.27%
Phil Arlinghaus
2
2
0.33%
4
0.23%
0.18%
Richard Baker
2
0
0.00%
2
0.12%
0.18%
Chance L. Cansler
185
44
7.26%
229
13.25%
16.49%
John Clark
105
49
8.09%
154
8.91%
9.36%
Rusty Crowe
134
74
12.21%
208
12.04%
11.94%
Steve Darden
2
2
0.33%
4
0.23%
0.18%
Chad Fleenor
0
1
0.17%
1
0.06%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
101
73
12.05%
174
10.07%
9.00%
Josh Gapp
305
175
28.88%
480
27.78%
27.18%
Diana Harshbarger
15
4
0.66%
19
1.10%
1.34%
David B. Hawk
221
139
22.94%
360
20.83%
19.70%
Timothy Hill
0
1
0.17%
1
0.06%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
1
3
0.50%
4
0.23%
0.09%
Carter M. Quillen
26
19
3.14%
45
2.60%
2.32%
Nichole Williams
1,122
Cast Votes:
99.20%
606
98.22%
98.86%
1,728
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
924
527
100.00%
1,451
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
924
Cast Votes:
81.70%
527
85.41%
83.01%
1,451
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
975
548
100.00%
1,523
100.00%
100.00%
Bud Hulsey
975
Cast Votes:
86.21%
548
88.82%
87.13%
1,523

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 27 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6A  (Ballots Cast: 1,925)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
30
20
46.51%
50
31.85%
26.32%
Marquita Bradshaw
15
3
6.98%
18
11.46%
13.16%
Gary G Davis
25
10
23.26%
35
22.29%
21.93%
Robin Kimbrough
44
9
20.93%
53
33.76%
38.60%
James Mackler
0
1
2.33%
1
0.64%
0.00%
Mark Pickrell
114
Cast Votes:
95.80%
43
93.48%
95.15%
157
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
39
11
27.50%
50
34.01%
36.45%
Chris Rowe
6
6
15.00%
12
8.16%
5.61%
Larry J. Smith
62
23
57.50%
85
57.82%
57.94%
Blair Walsingham
107
Cast Votes:
89.92%
40
86.96%
89.09%
147
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
106
42
100.00%
148
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
106
Cast Votes:
89.08%
42
91.30%
89.70%
148
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
105
42
100.00%
147
100.00%
100.00%
Arvil Love Jr
105
Cast Votes:
88.24%
42
91.30%
89.09%
147
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
1,025
566
100.00%
1,591
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
1,025
Cast Votes:
81.48%
566
84.86%
82.65%
1,591
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
1,035
564
100.00%
1,599
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
1,035
Cast Votes:
82.27%
564
84.56%
83.06%
1,599
SCHOOL BOARD District 5, Vote For 1
305
217
36.59%
522
30.89%
27.80%
Jason K. Horton
705
326
54.97%
1,031
61.01%
64.27%
Randall Jones
87
50
8.43%
137
8.11%
7.93%
Grover Blane Starnes
1,097
Cast Votes:
87.20%
593
88.91%
87.79%
1,690
CONSTABLE District 6, Vote For 3
803
442
34.40%
1,245
33.48%
32.99%
Rodger K. Jones
813
419
32.61%
1,232
33.13%
33.40%
Henry L. Price
818
424
33.00%
1,242
33.40%
33.61%
Mark Wells
2,434
Cast Votes:
64.49%
1,285
64.22%
64.40%
3,719
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
789
416
77.76%
1,205
78.60%
79.06%
Retain
209
119
22.24%
328
21.40%
20.94%
Replace
998
Cast Votes:
79.33%
535
80.21%
79.64%
1,533

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 28 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6B  (Ballots Cast: 1,112)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
3
0.83%
6
0.63%
0.50%
Clifford Adkins
2
9
2.50%
11
1.15%
0.34%
Natisha Brooks
6
2
0.56%
8
0.84%
1.01%
Byron Bush
0
2
0.56%
2
0.21%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
1
0
0.00%
1
0.10%
0.17%
Terry Dicus
0
2
0.56%
2
0.21%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
19
5
1.39%
24
2.51%
3.19%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
305
186
51.67%
491
51.36%
51.17%
Bill Hagerty
1
2
0.56%
3
0.31%
0.17%
Jon Henry
2
1
0.28%
3
0.31%
0.34%
Kent A. Morrell
1
0
0.00%
1
0.10%
0.17%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
3
3
0.83%
6
0.63%
0.50%
John E. Osborne
1
0
0.00%
1
0.10%
0.17%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
1
0.28%
1
0.10%
0.00%
David Schuster
252
144
40.00%
396
41.42%
42.28%
Manny Sethi
596
Cast Votes:
97.87%
360
97.04%
97.55%
956
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
3
8
2.17%
11
1.13%
0.50%
Jay Adkins
1
0
0.00%
1
0.10%
0.17%
Phil Arlinghaus
1
1
0.27%
2
0.21%
0.17%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
84
29
7.86%
113
11.60%
13.88%
John Clark
57
35
9.49%
92
9.45%
9.42%
Rusty Crowe
55
25
6.78%
80
8.21%
9.09%
Steve Darden
0
1
0.27%
1
0.10%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
0
0.00%
1
0.10%
0.17%
Robert D. Franklin
55
40
10.84%
95
9.75%
9.09%
Josh Gapp
191
132
35.77%
323
33.16%
31.57%
Diana Harshbarger
8
2
0.54%
10
1.03%
1.32%
David B. Hawk
133
60
16.26%
193
19.82%
21.98%
Timothy Hill
3
1
0.27%
4
0.41%
0.50%
Chuck Miller
1
3
0.81%
4
0.41%
0.17%
Carter M. Quillen
12
32
8.67%
44
4.52%
1.98%
Nichole Williams
605
Cast Votes:
99.34%
369
99.46%
99.39%
974
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
488
321
100.00%
809
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
488
Cast Votes:
80.13%
321
86.52%
82.55%
809
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
408
294
100.00%
702
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
408
Cast Votes:
82.09%
294
88.02%
84.48%
702
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
100
35
100.00%
135
100.00%
100.00%
Bud Hulsey
100
Cast Votes:
89.29%
35
94.59%
90.60%
135

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 29 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6B  (Ballots Cast: 1,112)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
23
17
44.74%
40
33.33%
28.05%
Marquita Bradshaw
12
8
21.05%
20
16.67%
14.63%
Gary G Davis
16
6
15.79%
22
18.33%
19.51%
Robin Kimbrough
25
4
10.53%
29
24.17%
30.49%
James Mackler
6
3
7.89%
9
7.50%
7.32%
Mark Pickrell
82
Cast Votes:
100.00%
38
100.00%
100.00%
120
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
25
13
35.14%
38
32.20%
30.86%
Chris Rowe
13
2
5.41%
15
12.71%
16.05%
Larry J. Smith
43
22
59.46%
65
55.08%
53.09%
Blair Walsingham
81
Cast Votes:
98.78%
37
97.37%
98.33%
118
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
74
33
100.00%
107
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
74
Cast Votes:
90.24%
33
86.84%
89.17%
107
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
16
2
100.00%
18
100.00%
100.00%
Arvil Love Jr
16
Cast Votes:
88.89%
2
100.00%
90.00%
18
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
523
333
100.00%
856
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
523
Cast Votes:
74.40%
333
81.42%
76.98%
856
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
545
336
100.00%
881
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
545
Cast Votes:
77.52%
336
82.15%
79.23%
881
SCHOOL BOARD District 5, Vote For 1
243
270
70.87%
513
53.89%
42.56%
Jason K. Horton
232
94
24.67%
326
34.24%
40.63%
Randall Jones
96
17
4.46%
113
11.87%
16.81%
Grover Blane Starnes
571
Cast Votes:
81.22%
381
93.15%
85.61%
952
CONSTABLE District 6, Vote For 3
450
276
32.78%
726
32.88%
32.94%
Rodger K. Jones
493
301
35.75%
794
35.96%
36.09%
Henry L. Price
423
265
31.47%
688
31.16%
30.97%
Mark Wells
1,366
Cast Votes:
64.77%
842
68.62%
66.19%
2,208

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 30 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6B  (Ballots Cast: 1,112)
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
423
251
74.48%
674
74.89%
75.13%
Retain
140
86
25.52%
226
25.11%
24.87%
Replace
563
Cast Votes:
80.09%
337
82.40%
80.94%
900

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 31 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6C  (Ballots Cast: 582)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
1
5
1.96%
6
1.18%
0.40%
Clifford Adkins
2
1
0.39%
3
0.59%
0.79%
Natisha Brooks
0
1
0.39%
1
0.20%
0.00%
Byron Bush
0
1
0.39%
1
0.20%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
1
1
0.39%
2
0.39%
0.40%
Terry Dicus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
6
2
0.78%
8
1.58%
2.38%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
131
144
56.47%
275
54.24%
51.98%
Bill Hagerty
2
4
1.57%
6
1.18%
0.79%
Jon Henry
3
0
0.00%
3
0.59%
1.19%
Kent A. Morrell
1
0
0.00%
1
0.20%
0.40%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
John E. Osborne
2
0
0.00%
2
0.39%
0.79%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
David Schuster
103
96
37.65%
199
39.25%
40.87%
Manny Sethi
252
Cast Votes:
96.92%
255
97.33%
97.13%
507
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
4
3
1.16%
7
1.36%
1.56%
Jay Adkins
0
1
0.39%
1
0.19%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
1
0.39%
1
0.19%
0.00%
Richard Baker
1
0
0.00%
1
0.19%
0.39%
Chance L. Cansler
23
19
7.36%
42
8.16%
8.95%
John Clark
30
31
12.02%
61
11.84%
11.67%
Rusty Crowe
15
11
4.26%
26
5.05%
5.84%
Steve Darden
2
1
0.39%
3
0.58%
0.78%
Chad Fleenor
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Robert D. Franklin
33
48
18.60%
81
15.73%
12.84%
Josh Gapp
64
62
24.03%
126
24.47%
24.90%
Diana Harshbarger
5
1
0.39%
6
1.17%
1.95%
David B. Hawk
71
73
28.29%
144
27.96%
27.63%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
2
0
0.00%
2
0.39%
0.78%
Carter M. Quillen
7
7
2.71%
14
2.72%
2.72%
Nichole Williams
257
Cast Votes:
98.85%
258
98.47%
98.66%
515
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
214
209
100.00%
423
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
214
Cast Votes:
82.31%
209
79.77%
81.03%
423
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
217
214
100.00%
431
100.00%
100.00%
John K. Crawford
217
Cast Votes:
83.46%
214
81.68%
82.57%
431

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 32 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 6C  (Ballots Cast: 582)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
8
40.00%
11
21.15%
9.38%
Marquita Bradshaw
10
4
20.00%
14
26.92%
31.25%
Gary G Davis
6
3
15.00%
9
17.31%
18.75%
Robin Kimbrough
10
4
20.00%
14
26.92%
31.25%
James Mackler
3
1
5.00%
4
7.69%
9.38%
Mark Pickrell
32
Cast Votes:
96.97%
20
90.91%
94.55%
52
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
7
4
20.00%
11
22.00%
23.33%
Chris Rowe
12
5
25.00%
17
34.00%
40.00%
Larry J. Smith
11
11
55.00%
22
44.00%
36.67%
Blair Walsingham
30
Cast Votes:
90.91%
20
90.91%
90.91%
50
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
27
20
100.00%
47
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
27
Cast Votes:
81.82%
20
90.91%
85.45%
47
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
No Candidate Filed (W)
0
Cast Votes:
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
0
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
227
232
100.00%
459
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
227
Cast Votes:
76.95%
232
80.84%
78.87%
459
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
239
240
100.00%
479
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
239
Cast Votes:
81.02%
240
83.62%
82.30%
479
SCHOOL BOARD District 5, Vote For 1
60
80
31.87%
140
28.06%
24.19%
Jason K. Horton
133
123
49.00%
256
51.30%
53.63%
Randall Jones
55
48
19.12%
103
20.64%
22.18%
Grover Blane Starnes
248
Cast Votes:
84.07%
251
87.46%
85.74%
499
CONSTABLE District 6, Vote For 3
184
189
34.18%
373
34.31%
34.46%
Rodger K. Jones
183
190
34.36%
373
34.31%
34.27%
Henry L. Price
167
174
31.46%
341
31.37%
31.27%
Mark Wells
534
Cast Votes:
60.34%
553
64.23%
62.26%
1,087
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
175
176
75.21%
351
74.84%
74.47%
Retain
60
58
24.79%
118
25.16%
25.53%
Replace
235
Cast Votes:
79.66%
234
81.53%
80.58%
469

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 33 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 7A  (Ballots Cast: 1,303)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
3
0.63%
6
0.53%
0.46%
Clifford Adkins
11
11
2.30%
22
1.96%
1.70%
Natisha Brooks
7
3
0.63%
10
0.89%
1.08%
Byron Bush
2
3
0.63%
5
0.44%
0.31%
Roy Dale Cope
2
0
0.00%
2
0.18%
0.31%
Terry Dicus
1
2
0.42%
3
0.27%
0.15%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
24
20
4.18%
44
3.91%
3.71%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
258
216
45.19%
474
42.13%
39.88%
Bill Hagerty
9
5
1.05%
14
1.24%
1.39%
Jon Henry
4
7
1.46%
11
0.98%
0.62%
Kent A. Morrell
3
1
0.21%
4
0.36%
0.46%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
3
2
0.42%
5
0.44%
0.46%
John E. Osborne
4
1
0.21%
5
0.44%
0.62%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
1
1
0.21%
2
0.18%
0.15%
David Schuster
315
203
42.47%
518
46.04%
48.69%
Manny Sethi
647
Cast Votes:
98.48%
478
98.15%
98.34%
1,125
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
15
5
1.04%
20
1.77%
2.30%
Jay Adkins
0
1
0.21%
1
0.09%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
3
1
0.21%
4
0.35%
0.46%
Richard Baker
1
1
0.21%
2
0.18%
0.15%
Chance L. Cansler
98
69
14.38%
167
14.75%
15.03%
John Clark
93
43
8.96%
136
12.01%
14.26%
Rusty Crowe
90
69
14.38%
159
14.05%
13.80%
Steve Darden
1
1
0.21%
2
0.18%
0.15%
Chad Fleenor
1
0
0.00%
1
0.09%
0.15%
Robert D. Franklin
51
81
16.88%
132
11.66%
7.82%
Josh Gapp
178
114
23.75%
292
25.80%
27.30%
Diana Harshbarger
13
10
2.08%
23
2.03%
1.99%
David B. Hawk
91
63
13.13%
154
13.60%
13.96%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
2
1
0.21%
3
0.27%
0.31%
Carter M. Quillen
15
21
4.38%
36
3.18%
2.30%
Nichole Williams
652
Cast Votes:
99.24%
480
98.56%
98.95%
1,132
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
537
391
100.00%
928
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
537
Cast Votes:
81.74%
391
80.29%
81.12%
928
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
563
426
100.00%
989
100.00%
100.00%
Bud Hulsey
563
Cast Votes:
85.69%
426
87.47%
86.45%
989

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 34 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Precinct 7A  (Ballots Cast: 1,303)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
21
21
38.89%
42
29.17%
23.33%
Marquita Bradshaw
4
4
7.41%
8
5.56%
4.44%
Gary G Davis
20
13
24.07%
33
22.92%
22.22%
Robin Kimbrough
30
12
22.22%
42
29.17%
33.33%
James Mackler
15
4
7.41%
19
13.19%
16.67%
Mark Pickrell
90
Cast Votes:
96.77%
54
98.18%
97.30%
144
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
20
9
16.98%
29
20.28%
22.22%
Chris Rowe
15
12
22.64%
27
18.88%
16.67%
Larry J. Smith
55
32
60.38%
87
60.84%
61.11%
Blair Walsingham
90
Cast Votes:
96.77%
53
96.36%
96.62%
143
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
90
48
100.00%
138
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
90
Cast Votes:
96.77%
48
87.27%
93.24%
138
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
88
49
100.00%
137
100.00%
100.00%
Arvil Love Jr
88
Cast Votes:
94.62%
49
89.09%
92.57%
137
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
588
433
100.00%
1,021
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
588
Cast Votes:
77.68%
433
79.30%
78.36%
1,021
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
602
443
100.00%
1,045
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
602
Cast Votes:
79.52%
443
81.14%
80.20%
1,045
SCHOOL BOARD District 1, Vote For 1
322
230
45.01%
552
46.39%
47.42%
Mark D. Harris
357
281
54.99%
638
53.61%
52.58%
Mark A. Ireson
679
Cast Votes:
89.70%
511
93.59%
91.33%
1,190
CONSTABLE District 7, Vote For 2
446
305
42.36%
751
42.94%
43.34%
Curtis Akard
583
415
57.64%
998
57.06%
56.66%
Robert Kent Harris
1,029
Cast Votes:
67.97%
720
65.93%
67.11%
1,749
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
480
335
77.37%
815
78.21%
78.82%
Retain
129
98
22.63%
227
21.79%
21.18%
Replace
609
Cast Votes:
80.45%
433
79.30%
79.97%
1,042

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 35 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Precinct 7B  (Ballots Cast: 888)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
3
2
0.57%
5
0.65%
0.72%
Clifford Adkins
5
3
0.85%
8
1.04%
1.20%
Natisha Brooks
3
3
0.85%
6
0.78%
0.72%
Byron Bush
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
1
1
0.28%
2
0.26%
0.24%
Terry Dicus
1
2
0.57%
3
0.39%
0.24%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
8
9
2.56%
17
2.21%
1.92%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
170
172
49.00%
342
44.53%
40.77%
Bill Hagerty
6
5
1.42%
11
1.43%
1.44%
Jon Henry
1
3
0.85%
4
0.52%
0.24%
Kent A. Morrell
0
1
0.28%
1
0.13%
0.00%
Glen L. Neal Jr.
1
0
0.00%
1
0.13%
0.24%
John E. Osborne
3
0
0.00%
3
0.39%
0.72%
Aaron L. Pettigrew
1
4
1.14%
5
0.65%
0.24%
David Schuster
214
146
41.60%
360
46.88%
51.32%
Manny Sethi
417
Cast Votes:
98.35%
351
97.50%
97.96%
768
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
8
3
0.85%
11
1.42%
1.90%
Jay Adkins
0
1
0.28%
1
0.13%
0.00%
Phil Arlinghaus
0
1
0.28%
1
0.13%
0.00%
Richard Baker
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chance L. Cansler
59
35
9.92%
94
12.13%
13.98%
John Clark
50
39
11.05%
89
11.48%
11.85%
Rusty Crowe
69
67
18.98%
136
17.55%
16.35%
Steve Darden
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chad Fleenor
1
1
0.28%
2
0.26%
0.24%
Robert D. Franklin
44
55
15.58%
99
12.77%
10.43%
Josh Gapp
93
77
21.81%
170
21.94%
22.04%
Diana Harshbarger
8
3
0.85%
11
1.42%
1.90%
David B. Hawk
76
58
16.43%
134
17.29%
18.01%
Timothy Hill
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Chuck Miller
2
0
0.00%
2
0.26%
0.47%
Carter M. Quillen
12
13
3.68%
25
3.23%
2.84%
Nichole Williams
422
Cast Votes:
99.53%
353
98.06%
98.85%
775
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
345
303
100.00%
648
100.00%
100.00%
Jon C. Lundberg
345
Cast Votes:
81.37%
303
84.17%
82.65%
648
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
373
326
100.00%
699
100.00%
100.00%
Bud Hulsey
373
Cast Votes:
87.97%
326
90.56%
89.16%
699

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 36 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Precinct 7B  (Ballots Cast: 888)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
13
13
36.11%
26
27.66%
22.41%
Marquita Bradshaw
8
4
11.11%
12
12.77%
13.79%
Gary G Davis
18
9
25.00%
27
28.72%
31.03%
Robin Kimbrough
13
7
19.44%
20
21.28%
22.41%
James Mackler
6
3
8.33%
9
9.57%
10.34%
Mark Pickrell
58
Cast Votes:
95.08%
36
97.30%
95.92%
94
UNITED STATES HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 1, Vote For 1
17
12
33.33%
29
30.21%
28.33%
Chris Rowe
10
3
8.33%
13
13.54%
16.67%
Larry J. Smith
33
21
58.33%
54
56.25%
55.00%
Blair Walsingham
60
Cast Votes:
98.36%
36
97.30%
97.96%
96
TENNESSEE SENATE District 4, Vote For 1
54
34
100.00%
88
100.00%
100.00%
Amber Riddle
54
Cast Votes:
88.52%
34
91.89%
89.80%
88
TENNESSEE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES District 2, Vote For 1
55
32
100.00%
87
100.00%
100.00%
Arvil Love Jr
55
Cast Votes:
90.16%
32
86.49%
88.78%
87
PUBLIC DEFENDER Judicial District 2 Unexpired Term, Vote For 1
392
341
100.00%
733
100.00%
100.00%
Andrew Jackson Gibbons
392
Cast Votes:
80.33%
341
85.25%
82.55%
733
ASSESSOR of PROPERTY, Vote For 1
400
340
100.00%
740
100.00%
100.00%
Donna K Whitaker
400
Cast Votes:
81.97%
340
85.00%
83.33%
740
SCHOOL BOARD District 1, Vote For 1
214
169
46.56%
383
48.06%
49.31%
Mark D. Harris
220
194
53.44%
414
51.94%
50.69%
Mark A. Ireson
434
Cast Votes:
88.93%
363
90.75%
89.75%
797
CONSTABLE District 7, Vote For 2
280
262
45.33%
542
44.90%
44.52%
Curtis Akard
349
316
54.67%
665
55.10%
55.48%
Robert Kent Harris
629
Cast Votes:
64.45%
578
72.25%
67.96%
1,207
Court of Appeals Judge - Western Division Carma Dennis McGee, Vote For 1
292
257
78.35%
549
76.89%
75.65%
Retain
94
71
21.65%
165
23.11%
24.35%
Replace
386
Cast Votes:
79.10%
328
82.00%
80.41%
714

Precinct Report    Unofficial
STATE PRIMARY AND COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION HELD ON    OFFICIAL BALLOT FOR SULLIVAN COUNTY    
August 06, 2020
Page 37 of 56
Total Number of Voters : 24,924 of 0 = 0.00%
08/06/2020 09:54 PM
Precincts Reporting 25 of 25 = 100.00%
Party
Candidate
Total
Election
Early
Precinct 7C  (Ballots Cast: 606)
UNITED STATES SENATE, Vote For 1
1
3
1.12%
4
0.72%
0.35%
Clifford Adkins
4
4
1.49%
8
1.44%
1.39%
Natisha Brooks
2
0
0.00%
2
0.36%
0.70%
Byron Bush
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Roy Dale Cope
3
2
0.74%
5
0.90%
1.05%
Terry Dicus
0
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0.00%
Tom Emerson, Jr.
10
12
4.46%
22
3.96%
3.48%
George S. Flinn, Jr.
145