A picture containing object

OFFICES WITH NOON, APRIL 4, 2024
CANDIDATE PETITION FILING DEADLINE

          FIRST DATE TO ISSUE A PETITION WAS FEBRUARY 5, 2024

THE DEADLINE FOR ANY CANDIDATE TO WITHDRAW IS NOON, APRIL 11, 2024

The Sullivan County Republican and Democratic Party determine the local offices that are eligible for primary.
Kingsport Board of Mayor and Alderman are non-partisan pursuant to the municipal charter. 

CANDIDATES WHO FILED A PETITION ARE LISTED 

OFFICE

REPUBLICAN PRIMARY

DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

INDEPENDENT

U.S. SENATE

Marsha Blackburn

Tres Wittum

 Marquita Bradshaw

Lola Denise Brown

Gloria Johnson

Civil Miller-Watkins

Tharon Chandler

Pamela Jeanine "P." Moses

Hastina Robinson

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT 1

 Diana Harshbarger

Kevin Jenkins

Bennett H Lapides

Richard G. Baker

Levi Brake

STATE SENATE
DISTRICT 4

Jon C. Lundberg

Bobby Harshbarger

Dalia M. Price
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
DISTRICT 1

John Crawford

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 2

Bud Hulsey

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 3

Timothy Aaron Hill

Lori Love

BRISTOL, TN
SCHOOL BOARD AT-LARGE

(ELECT 2)

Charlie Taylor

Donna Kay Coffey

Eric Cuddy

CITY OF KINGSPORT MAYOR

Sara E. Buchanan

Colette George

Paul Montgomery

Tim Sanders

CITY OF KINGSPORT  ALDERMAN
(ELECT 3)

Morris Baker

Julie B Byers

Darrell R. Duncan

James Phillips

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 1
(ELECT 1)

John Brothers

CONSTABLE
 DISTRICT 2
(ELECT 3)

David W. Akard III

Danny A. Baines

Clyde "Butch" Downs

Kelly Hammel

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 3
(ELECT 1)

Charles K Greenway Jr

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 4
(ELECT 3)

Gary L. Boyd

Jerry A. Fleenor

David L. Peters

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 5
(ELECT 2)

Bo Perry

Jeff Winters

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 6
(ELECT 3)

Rodger K Jones

William Christopher Moles

Henry L. Price

Doug Woods

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 7
(ELECT 2)

Curtis Akard

Robert Kent Harris

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 8
(ELECT 2)

Brian C. Malone

Larry Mullenix

John Wendell Porter

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 9
(ELECT 2)

Robert S. Payne

CONSTABLE
DISTRICT 10
(ELECT 2)

G Dwain Hittinger

J. Scott Anderson

CONSTABLE
 DISTRICT 11
(ELECT 3)

Michael F. Hannan

Corey D. Hall

Ralph T King 

Lance Sawyer